League Table, 2023/24

Premier LeaguePlayedWonPtsForm^
1Fairwater Cons Mack181578WLWWWWWWLLWWWWWWWW
2Fairwater Cons181264WLWLWWLWWWLLWWWWL
3Taff's Well181158LWWWWLLWLWWLWWLLWL
4Canton Libs181058WWLWLWLWWWLLLLLWWW
5RBL Warriors18952LWLWWWLWLWWLWLLL
Division OnePlayedWonPtsForm^
1Mackintosh Snooker18957WLLLWWWLWLLLLWWLWW
2The Cons18848WLWLLLLLWLWWWWLLLW
3Caerphilly Cons*18846LWLWLWLWLWWWLWLLL
4Rumney British Legion18742LLLLWWLLWLWWLLLWLW
5Roath Cons18231LLLLLWLLLLLLLLLWLL
*deducted 6 points

 

^Form shows most recent results on the right

Notes on breaks table:

1. Breaks of 35 or above submitted with match results are included. 2. Breaks made in cup matches have an asterix. 3. Competition breaks are shown in brackets.

PlayerTeamBreaks
1Nural KhanRBL Warriors101c, 55, 44, 41, 36, 35, (100, 55, 48, 43, 43, 39, 36)
2Steffan DaviesFairwater Cons91, 39 (42)
3Alan HurleyFairwater Cons Mack82*, 78, 75, 38
4Jason HewettFairwater Cons Mack78, 66, 52, 46, 42*, 40, 38, 38, 38*, 36, 35, (63, 50, 48, 47, 47, 42, 38, 35)
5Rob HayesTaff's Well76, 36
6Twm Sion JonesFairwater Cons69, 51*, 40
7Ronnie AllenFairwater Cons Mack65* (37)
8Brian ReesFairwater Cons Mack64, 48, 35
9Luke HainesCanton Libs60, 37 (78, 35)
=Rob McKennaFairwater Cons60, 58, 40*, 39, 38, 37*
11Ed TophamCanton Libs58
12James FaceyCanton Libs52, 38
=Allan MorganCaerphilly Cons52
14Jimmy LlewellynTaff's Well50, 44
15Rhys CarpenterTaff's Well49, 36
16Khurram KhanFairwater Cons Mack46, (78, 56, 47, 43)
=Ian PurnellTaff's Well46, 39
=Declan O'CallaghanCanton Libs46
19Kevin BrownTaff's Well45
20Paul ChichesterRumney British Legion41, 41
21Ryan BowgenThe Cons40, (38)
22Carlos SchiazzaMackintosh39
23Dan BridleCaerphilly Cons38
24Justin BehnanRumney British Legion37
25Clive MarshRoath Cons36, (50, 40, 38)
26Rory WigmoreCanton Libs35
Sam ThomasFairwater Cons(55, 36)
Jacob BoyleFairwater Cons Mack(48)
 
Notes on rankings: 1. Players are ranked according to most wins, then overall percentage. 2. Excludes missing results which were not provided by teams.
PosPlayerTeamPlayedWon%
1Jason HewettFairwater Cons Mack181794
2Steffan DaviesFairwater Cons181583
=Khurram KhanFairwater Cons Mack181583
4Nural KhanRBL Warriors161488
5Paul ChichesterRumney British Legion181478
6Rob McKennaFairwater Cons141393
7Dan BridleCaerphilly Cons131292
8James FaceyCanton Libs171271
9Alan HurleyFairwater Cons Mack181267
10Nathan DunneMackintosh Snooker171165
11Dave EarlsThe Cons131077
=Ed TophamCanton Libs131077
13Mike PardoeCaerphilly Cons151067
14Brian ReesFairwater Cons Mack161063
15Clive MarshRoath Cons171059
16Rob HayesTaff's Well13969
17Rhys CarpenterTaff's Well15960
=Jimmy LlewellynTaff's Well15960
=Ciaran PaulCaerphilly Cons15960
20Terry GarlandFairwater Cons17953
=James WigmoreCanton Libs17953
22Lee CornockRoath Cons18950
23Kevin BrownTaff's Well15853
=Ian PurnellTaff's Well15853
 

Fixtures and results
Use the league WhatsApp group to submit results.
Alternatively please text or email new player registrations and results (including player wins and losses for the player rankings) to James Llewellyn on 07792 101998 or jamesllew@yahoo.co.uk

Sept 14th

Canton Libs v Bye  
Rumney British Legion 2v3 Fairwater Cons  
Fairwater Cons Mack 3v2 RBL Warriors  
The Cons 3v2 Taff’s Well  
Mackintosh Snooker w/o v Caerphilly Cons  
Roath Cons v Bye  

Sep 21st

Caerphilly Cons 3v2 The Cons  
Taff’s Well 3v2 Fairwater Cons Mack  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Rumney British Legion  
Fairwater Cons 2v3 Canton Libs  
Bye v Roath Cons  
Mackintosh Snooker v Bye  

Sep 28th

Roath Cons 2v3 Fairwater Cons  
Canton Libs 3v2 RBL Warriors  
Rumney British Legion 1v4 Taff’s Well  
Fairwater Cons Mack 4v1 Caerphilly Cons  
The Cons 4v1 Mackintosh Snooker  

Oct 5th

Mackintosh Snooker 1v4 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Caerphilly Cons 4v1 Rumney British Legion  
Taff’s Well 3v2 Canton Libs  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Roath Cons  
Fairwater Cons v Bye  
The Cons v Bye  

Oct 12th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

  GROUP A    
Mackintosh Snooker 4v1 Caerphilly Cons  
The Cons 2v3 Rumney British Legion  
Canton Libs v Bye  
  GROUP B    
Roath Cons 0v5 Taff’s Well  
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Fairwater Cons Mack  
RBL Warriors v Bye  

Oct 19th

Roath Cons 1v4 Taff’s Well  
Canton Libs 4v1 Caerphilly Cons  
Rumney British Legion 3v2 Mackintosh Snooker  
Fairwater Cons Mack 3v2 The Cons  
RBL Warriors v Bye  
Fairwater Cons v Bye  

Oct 26th

The Cons 2v3 Rumney British Legion  
Mackintosh Snooker 3v2 Canton Libs  
Roath Cons 1v4 Caerphilly Cons  
Taff’s Well v Bye  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Fairwater Cons  
Fairwater Cons Mack v Bye  

Nov 2nd

Roath Cons 1v4 Mackintosh Snooker  
Canton Libs 4v1 The Cons  
Rumney British Legion 1v4 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Taff’s Well  
RBL Warriors v Bye  
Caerphilly Cons v Bye  

Nov 9th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

  GROUP A    
Rumney British Legion 4v1 Mackintosh Snooker  
Caerphilly Cons 4v1 Canton Libs  
The Cons v Bye  
  GROUP B    
Fairwater Cons Mack 3v2 Roath Cons  
Taff’s Well 3v2 RBL Warriors  
Fairwater Cons v Bye  

Nov 16th

Fairwater Cons Mack 3v2 Canton Libs  
The Cons 2v3 Roath Cons  
Mackintosh Snooker v Bye  
Caerphilly Cons 2v3 Fairwater Cons  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Taff’s Well  
Rumney British Legion v Bye  

Nov 23rd

Roath Cons 1v4 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Canton Libs 4v1 Rumney British Legion  
RBL Warriors 1v4 Caerphilly Cons  
Fairwater Cons 2v3 Mackintosh Snooker  
The Cons v Bye  
Taff’s Well v Bye  

Nov 30th

Rumney British Legion 3v2 Roath Cons  
The Cons 1v4 Fairwater Cons  
Mackintosh Snooker 1v4 RBL Warriors  
Caerphilly Cons 2v3 Taff’s Well  
Fairwater Cons Mack v Bye  
Canton Libs v Bye  

Dec 7th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

  GROUP A    
Canton Libs 2v3 Rumney British Legion  
Mackintosh Snooker 3v2 The Cons  
Caerphilly Cons v Bye  
  GROUP B    
RBL Warriors 3v2 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Roath Cons 3v2 Fairwater Cons  
Taff’s Well v Bye  

Dec 14th

Roath Cons 2v3 Canton Libs  
Taff’s Well 2v3 Mackintosh Snooker  
RBL Warriors 2v3 The Cons  
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Rumney British Legion v Bye  
Caerphilly Cons v Bye  

Jan 4th

Canton Libs 3v2 Roath Cons  
Caerphilly Cons 4v1 Mackintosh Snooker  
Taff’s Well 4v1 The Cons  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Fairwater Cons 5v0 Rumney British Legion  

Jan 11th

Rumney British Legion 3v2 Canton Libs  
Fairwater Cons Mack 3v2 Fairwater Cons  
The Cons 3v2 RBL Warriors  
Mackintosh Snooker 2v3 Taff’s Well  
Caerphilly Cons 4v1 Roath Cons  

Jan 18th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

  GROUP A    
The Cons 2v3 Canton Libs  
Rumney British Legion 3v2 Caerphilly Cons  
Mackintosh Snooker v Bye  
  GROUP B    
Fairwater Cons 3v2 RBL Warriors  
Fairwater Cons Mack 4v1 Taff’s Well  
Roath Cons v Bye  

Jan 25th

Roath Cons 1v4 Rumney British Legion  
Canton Libs 2v3 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Taff’s Well 1v4 Caerphilly Cons  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Mackintosh Snooker  
Fairwater Cons 2v3 The Cons  

Feb 1st

Fairwater Cons Mack 4v1 Rumney British Legion  
The Cons 4v1 Canton Libs  
Mackintosh Snooker 2v3 Fairwater Cons  
Caerphilly Cons 1v4 RBL Warriors  
Taff’s Well 3v2 Roath Cons  

Feb 8th

Fairwater Cons Mack 5v0 Roath Cons  
Canton Libs 1v4 Mackintosh Snooker  
Rumney British Legion 2v3 The Cons  
Taff’s Well 4v1 RBL Warriors  
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Caerphilly Cons  

Feb 15th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

  GROUP A    
Caerphilly Cons 2v3 The Cons  
Canton Libs 2v3 Mackintosh Snooker  
Rumney British Legion v Bye  
  GROUP B    
Taff’s Well 3v2 Fairwater Cons  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Roath Cons  
Fairwater Cons Mack v Bye  

Feb 22nd

Roath Cons 2v3 RBL Warriors  
The Cons 1v4 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Mackintosh Snooker 4v1 Rumney British Legion  
Caerphilly Cons 4v1 Canton Libs  
Taff’s Well 2v3 Fairwater Cons  

Feb 29th

Roath Cons 4v1 The Cons  
Canton Libs 4v1 Taff’s Well  
Rumney British Legion 3v2 Caerphilly Cons  
Fairwater Cons Mack 4v1 Mackintosh Snooker  
Fairwater Cons 4v1 RBL Warriors  

Mar 7th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy Semi-Finals First Leg

  Malcolm Keenor    
Fairwater Cons Mack 4v1 Rumney British Legion  
Mackintosh Snooker 3v2 Taff’s Well  
  CDSA Plate    
RBL Warriors 4v1 The Cons  
Caerphilly Cons 3v2 Fairwater Cons  

Mar 14th

Mackintosh Snooker 4v1 The Cons  
Caerphilly Cons 0v5 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Taff’s Well 4v1 Rumney British Legion  
RBL Warriors 1v4 Canton Libs  
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Roath Cons  

Mar 21st

Canton Libs 3v2 Fairwater Cons  
Rumney British Legion 3v2 RBL Warriors  
Fairwater Cons Mack 4v1 Taff’s Well  
The Cons 3v2 Caerphilly Cons  
Mackintosh Snooker 5v0 Roath Cons  

Mar 28th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy Semi-Finals Second Leg

  Malcolm Keenor    
Rumney British Legion 0v2 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Taff’s Well 4v1 Mackintosh Snooker  
  CDSA Plate    
The Cons 0v2 RBL Warriors  
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Caerphilly Cons  

Apr 4th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy/CDSA Plate Finals

2
Fairwater Cons Mack 2v3 Taff’s Well  
RBL Warriors 3v1 Fairwater Cons  

Apr 11th - Cardiff Open Plate Final

Albert Columbo 0v3 Rhys Carpenter  

Apr 18th

  v    

Apr 25th - Cardiff Handicap Singles Final

Luke Haines 2v4 Nural Khan  

May 2nd - Cardiff Open Pairs Final

Khurram Khan/Nural Khan 1v3 Jason Hewett/Brian Rees  

May 9th - Cardiff Handicap Pairs Final

Graeme Prance/Paul Chichester 2v3 Khurram Khan/Nural Khan  

May 16th - Cardiff Open Singles Final

Ryan Bowgen v Khurram Khan  

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Back To Top