Premier League and Division One, 2018/19

 Premier LeaguePWonPts     Form^
1Savoy*2421109WLWWLWWWWWWLWWWWWWWWWWWW
2Mackintosh2419101WLLWWWLWWWWWWWWWLLWWWWWW
3Taff’s Well B2418101WWWLWLWWLWWWLWWWWLWLWWWW
4Fairwater Cons 241588WWLLWWLLLWWWWWWWLLLLWWWW
5Cathays Cons241374WLWWWWWLWLLWLWWLLWWLLLLW
6Cuesaders24857LLLLWWLLWWLLLLWWLWLLLWLL
7Senghenydd**24539WWLLLLLLWLLLLLLLWLLLLLL
* 5 points not awarded
** Deducted 6 points

 Division OnePWonPts     Form^
1Canton Libs B241583LLWWWLWLWWLWLWLLWWLLWWWW
2Trecenydd Snooker241062LWLLWLLWWLWLWLLLLWLWWWLL
3Canton Libs Z**241159WWWLWWLLLLWLWWLLLWLWLLL
4Taff's Well A24857LLLWLLWLWLLWLLWWLWLWLLL
5Rumney British Legion241054LLWLWLWLWLLWWWLLLWLLLLWW
6Mackies Lost Boys24437LWLLLLLLLLLLLL
LLWLLWLLLL
** Deducted 6 points
^Form shows most recent results on the right
Fixtures and results
A full list of fixtures for your club noticeboard is available for download here: fixtures1819.docx. Use the online form here to submit results.Alternatively please text or email new player registrations and results (including player wins and losses for the player rankings) to James Llewellyn on 07792 101998 or jamesllew@yahoo.co.uk

Sept 13th

Trecenydd Snooker 2v3 Senghenydd
Canton Libs B 2v3 Mackintosh
Park Club -v- Taffs Well B
Cuesaders 1v4 Savoy
Taffs Well A 1v4 Fairwater Cons
Mackies Lost Boys 2v3 Canton Libs Z
Rumney BL 1v4 Cathays Cons

Sept 20th

Cathays Cons 2v3 Mackies Lost Boys
Canton Libs Z 5v0 Taff’s Well A
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Cuesaders
Savoy -v- Park Club
Taffs Well B 5v0 Canton Libs B
Mackintosh 2v3 Trecenydd Snooker
Senghenydd 4v1 Rumney British Legion

Sept 27th

Taff’s Well A 2v3 Cathays Cons
Cuesaders 2v3 Canton Libs Z
Park Club -v- Fairwater Cons
Canton Libs B 3v2 Savoy
Trecenydd Snooker 2v3 Taff’s Well B
Senghenydd 3v2 Mackintosh
Mackies Lost Boys 2v3 Rumney British Legion

Oct 4th

Cathays Cons 4v1 Cuesaders
Canton Libs Z -v- Park Club
Fairwater Cons 2v3 Canton Libs B
Savoy 5v0 Trecenydd Snooker
Taffs Well B 4v1 Senghenydd
Rumney British Legion 1v4 Mackintosh
Mackies Lost Boys 0v5 Taff’s Well A

Malcolm Keenor Trophy Oct 11th

Mackies Lost Boys (30) 1v4 Taff’s Well B (0)
Cuesaders (10) 2v3 Canton Libs Z (15)
Rumney British Legion (25) 2v3 Canton Libs B (15)
Bye v Mackintosh
Bye v Park Club
Trecenydd Snooker (15) 3v2 Fairwater Cons (5)
Senghenydd (10) 1v4 Taff’s Well A (15)
Cathays Cons (15) 1v4 Savoy (0)

Oct 18th

Cathays Cons v Bye
Canton Libs B 5v0 Canton Libs Z
Trecenydd Snooker 3v2 Fairwater Cons
Senghenydd 0v5 Savoy
Mackintosh 3v2 Taff’s Well B
Cuesaders 5v0 Mackies Lost Boys
Taff’s Well A 2v3 Rumney British Legion

Oct 25th

Cathays Cons 3v2 Canton Libs B
Canton Libs Z 3v2 Trecenydd Snooker
Fairwater Cons 4v1 Senghenydd
Savoy 2v3 Mackintosh
Rumney British Legion 1v4 Taff’s Well B
Taff’s Well A 2v3 Cuesaders
Mackies Lost Boys v Bye

Nov 1st

Trecenydd Snooker 1v4 Cathays Cons
Senghenydd 2v3 Canton Libs Z
Mackintosh 2v3 Fairwater Cons
Taff’s Well B 0v5 Savoy
Canton Libs B 5v0 Mackies Lost Boys
Taff’s Well A v Bye
Cuesaders 2v3 Rumney British Legion

Nov 8th

Cathays Cons 3v2 Senghenydd
Canton Libs Z 1v4 Mackintosh
Fairwater Cons 1v4 Taff’s Well B
Rumney British Legion 1v4 Savoy
Mackies Lost Boys 2v3 Trecenydd Snooker
Cuesaders v Bye
Taff’s Well A 3v2 Canton Libs B

Malcolm Keenor Trophy Nov 15th

Taff’s Well B 5v0 Mackies Lost Boys
Canton Libs Z 3v1 Cuesaders
Canton Libs B 3v2 Rumney British Legion
Mackintosh v Bye
Park Club v Bye
Fairwater Cons 2v3 Trecenydd Snooker
Taff’s Well A 4v2 Senghenydd
Savoy w/o v Cathays Cons

Nov 22nd

Mackintosh 5v0 Cathays Cons
Taff’s Well B 4v1 Canton Libs Z
Savoy 4v1 Fairwater Cons
Senghenydd 3v2 Mackies Lost Boys
Trecenydd Snooker 3v2 Taff’s Well A
Canton Libs B 3v2 Cuesaders
Rumney British Legion v Bye

Nov 29th

Cathays Cons 3v2 Taff’s Well B
Canton Libs Z 0v5 Savoy
Rumney British Legion 3v2 Fairwater Cons
Taff’s Well A 3v2 Senghenydd
Mackies Lost Boys 2v3 Mackintosh
Cuesaders 3v2 Trecenydd Snooker
Canton Libs B v Bye

Dec 6th

Savoy 5v0 Cathays Cons
Fairwater Cons 4v1 Canton Libs Z
Taff’s Well B 3v2 Mackies Lost Boys
Mackintosh 5v0 Taff’s Well A
Trecenydd Snooker v Bye
Canton Libs B 4v1 Rumney British Legion
Senghenydd 2v3 Cuesaders

Dec 13th

Cathays Cons 2v3 Fairwater Cons
Rumney British Legion 0v5 Canton Libs Z
Mackies Lost Boys 1v4 Savoy
Taff’s Well A 2v3 Taff’s Well B
Cuesaders 0v5 Mackintosh
Canton Libs B 2v3 Trecenydd Snooker
Senghenydd v Bye

Malcolm Keenor Trophy Dec 20th

Taff’s Well B 3v2 Canton Libs Z
Canton Libs B 2v3 Mackintosh
Trecenydd Snooker v Bye
Savoy pvp Taff’s Well A
Mackies Lost Boys 4v1 Cuesaders
Rumney British Legion v Bye
Fairwater Cons v Bye
Senghenydd 4v1 Cathays Cons

Jan 10th

Canton Libs Z 1v4 Cathays Cons
Fairwater Cons 5v0 Mackies Lost Boys
Savoy 2v3 Taff’s Well A
Taff’s Well B 5v0 Cuesaders
Senghenydd 0v5 w/o Canton Libs B
Trecenydd Snooker 2v3 Rumney British Legion
Mackintosh v Bye

Jan 17th

Senghenydd 1v4 Trecenydd Snooker
Mackintosh 3v2 Canton Libs B
Taff’s Well B v Bye
Savoy 3v2 Cuesaders
Fairwater Cons 4v1 Taff’s Well A
Canton Libs Z 4v1 Mackies Lost Boys
Cathays Cons 2v3 Rumney British Legion

Jan 24th

Mackies Lost Boys 2v3 Cathays Cons
Taff’s Well A 2v3 Canton Libs Z
Cuesaders 1v4 Fairwater Cons
Savoy v Bye
Canton Libs B 3v2 Taff’s Well B
Trecenydd Snooker 1v4 Mackintosh
Rumney British Legion 3v2 Senghenydd

Malcolm Keenor Trophy Jan 31st

Canton Libs Z 1v3 Taff’s Well B
Mackintosh 3v0 Canton Libs B
Trecenydd Snooker v Bye
Taff’s Well A vw/o Savoy
Cuesaders 0v2 Mackies Lost Boys
Rumney British Legion v Bye
Fairwater Cons v Bye
Cathays Cons 2v2 Senghenydd

Feb 7th

Cathays Cons 4v1 Taff’s Well A
Canton Libs Z 2v3 Cuesaders
Fairwater Cons v Bye
Savoy 5v0 Canton Libs B
Taff’s Well B 4v1 Trecenydd Snooker
Mackintosh 4v1 Senghenydd
Rumney British Legion 4v1 Mackies Lost Boys

Feb 14th

Cuesaders 3v2 Cathays Cons
Canton Libs Z v Bye
Canton Libs B 2v3 Fairwater Cons
Trecenydd Snooker 2v3 Savoy
Senghenydd 0v5 Taff’s Well B
Mackintosh 5v0 Rumney British Legion
Taff’s Well A 4v1 Mackies Lost Boys

Feb 21st

Cathays Cons v Bye
Canton Libs Z 2v3 Canton Libs B
Fairwater Cons 4v1 Trecenydd Snooker
Savoy 4v1 Senghenydd
Taff’s Well B 4v1 Mackintosh
Mackies Lost Boys 3v2 Cuesaders
Rumney British Legion 1v4 Taff’s Well A

Feb 28th

Canton Libs B 4v1 Cathays Cons
Trecenydd Snooker 3v2 Canton Libs Z
Senghenydd 3v2 Fairwater Cons
Mackintosh 2v3 Savoy
Taff’s Well B 4v1 Rumney British Legion
Cuesaders 3v2 Taff’s Well A
Mackies Lost Boys v Bye

Trophy & Plate - Semi Finals 1st leg Mar 7th

Trophy
Taff’s Well B 3v2 Mackintosh
Trecenydd Snooker 2v3 Savoy
Plate
Mackies Lost Boys 3v2 Rumney British Legion
Fairwater Cons 1v4 Senghenydd

Mar 14th

Cathays Cons 5v0 Trecenydd Snooker
Canton Libs Z 3v2 Senghenydd
Fairwater Cons 2v3 Mackintosh
Savoy 4v1 Taff’s Well B
Mackies Lost Boys 3v2 Canton Libs B
Taff’s Well A v Bye
Rumney British Legion 4v1 Cuesaders

Mar 21st

Senghenydd 1v4 Cathays Cons
Mackintosh 3v2 Canton Libs Z
Taff’s Well B 4v1 Fairwater Cons
Savoy 5v0 Rumney British Legion
Trecenydd Snooker 4v1 Mackies Lost Boys
Cuesaders v Bye
Canton Libs B 2v3 Taff’s Well A

Mar 28th

Cathays Cons 2v3 Mackintosh
Canton Libs Z 3v2 Taff’s Well B
Fairwater Cons 2v3 Savoy
Mackies Lost Boys 3v2 Senghenydd
Taff’s Well A 2v3 Trecenydd Snooker
Cuesaders 2v3 Canton Libs B
Rumney British Legion v Bye

Apr 4th

Taff’s Well B 5v0 Cathays Cons
Savoy 3v2 Canton Libs Z
Fairwater Cons 4v1 Rumney British Legion
Senghenydd 2v3 Taff’s Well A
Mackintosh 4v1 Mackies Lost Boys
Trecenydd Snooker 3v2 Cuesaders
Canton Libs B v Bye

Trophy & Plate Semi-Finals 2nd leg Apr 11th

Trophy
Mackintosh 2v3 – 4v6 Taff’s Well B
Savoy 3v2 – 6v4 Trecenydd Snooker
Plate
Rumney British Legion 4v1 – 6v4 Mackies Lost Boys
Senghenydd 2v0 – 6v1 Fairwater Cons

Apr 18th

Cathays Cons 1v4 Savoy
Canton Libs Z v w/o Fairwater Cons
Mackies Lost Boys 0v5 Taff’s Well B
Taff’s Well A 0v5 Mackintosh
Trecenydd Snooker v Bye
Rumney British Legion 1v4 Canton Libs B
Cuesaders 4v1 Senghenydd

Apr 25th

Fairwater Cons 3v2 Cathays Cons
Canton Libs Z 3v2 Rumney British Legion
Savoy 5v0 Mackies Lost Boys
Taff’s Well B 4v1 Taff’s Well A
Mackintosh 4v1 Cuesaders
Trecenydd Snooker 1v4 Canton Libs B
Senghenydd v Bye

May 2nd

Cathays Cons 3v2 Canton Libs Z
Mackies Lost Boys 1v4 Fairwater Cons
Taff’s Well A 1v4 Savoy
Cuesaders 1v4 Taff’s Well B
Canton Libs B 4v1 Senghenydd
Rumney British Legion 3v2 Trecenydd Snooker
Mackintosh v Bye

Thursday May 9th - Cardiff Open Pairs Final

Tom Cross & Kevin Brown 0 v 3 Dan Bridle & Alan Morgan

Tuesday May 14th - Plate Final

Rumney British Legion 2v3 Senghenydd

Tuesday 21st May - Malcolm Keenor Trophy Final

Taff’s Well B 0v3 Savoy

Thursday May 23rd - Cardiff Handicap Singles Final

Chris Garwood 4v0 Steffan Davies

Tuesday May 28th - Cardiff Handicap Pairs Final

Dan Bridle & Alan Morgan 0v3 Ronnie Allen & Alan Hurley

Thursday May 30th - Cardiff Open Singles Final

Ryan Rowlands 2v4 Rhys Carpenter
PosPlayerTeamBreak(s)
1Alan HurleyMackintosh 103, 59, 56, 48, 47, 47, 42, 41, 38, 38
2Sam ThomasSavoy81*, 71, 57, 50, 51, 47, 41, 40
3Mark BennettSavoy75*, 62, 49
=Steffan DaviesTaff's Well A75, 61, 38
5Tom CrossTaff’s Well B71, 36
6Dylan EmeryTrecenydd Snooker62, 60, 58, 57, 55, 38*
=Ralph WelchCanton Libs Z62
8Kevin BrownTaff’s Well B60, 45*, 38, 37
9Jason HewittMackintosh 59, 53, 49, 49, 42, 40, 40, 40, 39
10Jason VealMackies Lost Boys47
11James LlewellynTaff's Well B44
12Kevin JonesTaff's Well A43
13Macauley ColeTaff's Well B42
=Ryan RowlandsSavoy42, 40
15James FaceyCanton Libs B40, 36
=Huw ThomasFairwater Cons40
17Rhys CarpenterTaff's Well B39, 35
=Rob HayesTaff’s Well B39, 35
=Khurram KhanMackintosh39
20Callum LloydTrecenydd Snooker38, 37*
=Kyle PattersonRumney British Legion38
22Paul ChicesterCanton Libs Z37
=Martyn EvansCathays Cons37
=Ken LinseyMackies Lost Boys37
=Adrian WoolleyCanton Libs Z36
* Denotes Cup Match

Notes on breaks table:

1. Breaks of 35 or above submitted with match results are included. 2. The breaks are shown in order of the highest break. 3. Only all 50 breaks are shown, below 50 only the highest is shown..

PosPlayerTeamPldWon%
1Jason HewittMackintosh232191
2Mark BennettSavoy231983
=Kevin BrownTaff's Well B231983
4Tom CrossTaff's Well B241979
5Ryan RowlandsSavoy211886
6Shaun O'ConnellFairwater Cons231878
7Rhys CarpenterTaff's Well B221673
8Alan HurleyMackintosh201575
9Mike RathkeyCathays Cons211571
10Steffan DaviesTaff's Well A221568
11Ralph WelchCanton Libs Z201470
12James WigmoreCanton Libs B211467
=Rory WigmoreCanton Libs B211467
14Dave EarlsCathays Cons231461
Notes on rankings: 1. Players are ranked according to most wins, then overall percentage. 2. Excludes missing results which were not provided by teams.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Yahoo! Buzz
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks