Premier League and Division One, 2019/20

 Premier LeaguePWonPts     Form^
1Fairwater Cons7632WLWWWWW
2Mackintosh 7629WWWWLWW
3Savoy7628LWWWWWW
4Cathays Cons7425WLWLWWL
5Canton Libs B7321LLWWLLW
6Taff's Well7320WWWLLLL

 Division OnePWonPts     Form^
1Senghenydd7423LWLLWWW
2Canton Libs Z7319WLLWLWL
3Cuesaders7219WLLLWLL
4Llandaff Warriors7318LWLWWLL
5Trecenydd Snooker7214LWLLLLW
6Rumney British Legion704LLLLLLL
^Form shows most recent results on the right
Fixtures and results
A full list of fixtures for your club noticeboard is available for download here: fixtures1920.docx. Use the online form here to submit results.Alternatively please text or email new player registrations and results (including player wins and losses for the player rankings) to James Llewellyn on 07792 101998 or jamesllew@yahoo.co.uk

Sept 12th

Canton Libs B 2v3 Taff’s Well
Cathays Cons 3v2 Trecenydd Snooker
Cuesaders 4v1 Llandaff Warriors
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Senghenydd
Mackintosh 3v2 Savoy
Rumney British Legion 1v4 Canton Libs Z

Sept 19th

Trecenydd Snooker 3v2 Canton Libs B
Llandaff Warriors 3v2 Cathays Cons
Senghenydd 3v2 Cuesaders
Savoy 3v2 Fairwater Cons
Canton Libs Z 1v4 Mackintosh
Taff’s Well 5v0 Rumney British Legion

Sept 26th

Canton Libs B 4 v 1 Llandaff Warriors
Cathays Cons 4 v 1 Senghenydd
Cuesaders 2 v 3 Savoy
Fairwater Cons 5 v 0 Canton Libs Z
Mackintosh 4 v 1 Rumney British Legion
Taff’s Well 4 v 1 Trecenydd Snooker

Oct 3rd - Cup Week

GROUP A
Trecenydd Snooker 4v1 Cathays Cons
Canton Libs B 2v3 Canton Libs Z
Senghenydd 1v4 Savoy
GROUP B
Llandaff Warriors 3v2 Fairwater Cons
Cuesaders 2v3 Taff’s Well
Mackintosh 5v0 Rumney British Legion

Oct 10th

Senghenydd 2v3 Canton Libs B
Savoy 3v2 Cathays Cons
Canton Libs Z 3v2 Cuesaders
Rumney British Legion 0v5 Fairwater Cons
Mackintosh 3v2 Taff’s Well
Llandaff Warriors 3v2 Trecenydd Snooker

Oct 17th

Canton Libs B 2v3 Savoy
Cathays Cons 3v2 Canton Libs Z
Cuesaders 4v1 Rumney British Legion
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Mackintosh
Trecenydd Snooker 1v4 Senghenydd
Taff’s Well 1v4 Llandaff Warriors

Oct 24th

Canton Libs Z 4v1 Canton Libs B
Rumney British Legion 0v5 Cathays Cons
Mackintosh 4v1 Cuesaders
Savoy 5v0 Trecenydd Snooker
Senghenydd 4v1 Llandaff Warriors
Fairwater Cons 5v0 Taff’s Well

Oct 31st - Cup Week

GROUP A
Cathays Cons 2v3 Canton Libs B
Canton Libs Z 2v3 Senghenydd
Savoy 3v2 Trecenydd Snooker
GROUP B
Fairwater Cons 5v0 Cuesaders
Taff’s Well 2v3 Mackintosh
Rumney British Legion 1v4 Llandaff Warriors

Nov 7th

Canton Libs B 4v1 Rumney British Legion
Cathays Cons 2v3 Mackintosh
Cuesaders 2v3 Fairwater Cons
Trecenydd Snooker 3v2 Canton Libs Z
Llandaff Warriors 2v3 Savoy
Taff’s Well 2v3 Senghenydd

Nov 14th

Mackintosh v Canton Libs B
Fairwater Cons v Cathays Cons
Cuesaders v Taff’s Well
Rumney British Legion v Trecenydd Snooker
Canton Libs Z v Llandaff Warriors
Savoy v Senghenydd

Nov 21st

Canton Libs B v Fairwater Cons
Cathays Cons v Cuesaders
Trecenydd Snooker v Mackintosh
Llandaff Warriors v Rumney British Legion
Senghenydd v Canton Libs Z
Taff’s Well v Savoy

Nov 28th - Cup Week

GROUP A
Trecenydd Snooker v Canton Libs B
Senghenydd v Cathays Cons
Canton Libs Z v Savoy
GROUP B
Llandaff Warriors v Cuesaders
Mackintosh v Fairwater Cons
Taff’s Well v Rumney British Legion

Dec 5th

Cuesaders v Canton Libs B
Cathays Cons v Taff’s Well
Fairwater Cons v Trecenydd Snooker
Mackintosh v Llandaff Warriors
Rumney British Legion v Senghenydd
Canton Libs Z v Savoy

Dec 12th

Canton Libs B v Cathays Cons
Trecenydd Snooker v Cuesaders
Llandaff Warriors v Fairwater Cons
Senghenydd v Mackintosh
Savoy v Rumney British Legion
Taff’s Well v Canton Libs Z

Dec 19th

Taff’s Well v Canton Libs B
Trecenydd Snooker v Cathays Cons
Llandaff Warriors v Cuesaders
Senghenydd v Fairwater Cons
Savoy v Mackintosh
Canton Libs Z v Rumney British Legion

Jan 9th - Cup Week

GROUP A
Savoy v Cathays Cons
Trecenydd Snooker v Canton Libs Z
Canton Libs B v Senghenydd
GROUP B
Rumney British Legion v Fairwater Cons
Llandaff Warriors v Taff’s Well
Cuesaders v Mackintosh

Jan 16th

Canton Libs B v Trecenydd Snooker
Cathays Cons v Llandaff Warriors
Cuesaders v Senghenydd
Fairwater Cons v Savoy
Mackintosh v Canton Libs Z
Rumney British Legion v Taff’s Well

Jan 23rd

Llandaff Warriors v Canton Libs B
Senghenydd v Cathays Cons
Savoy v Cuesaders
Canton Libs Z v Fairwater Cons
Rumney British Legion v Mackintosh
Trecenydd Snooker v Taff’s Well

Jan 30th

Canton Libs B v Senghenydd
Cathays Cons v Savoy
Cuesaders v Canton Libs Z
Fairwater Cons v Rumney British Legion
Taff’s Well v Mackintosh
Trecenydd Snooker v Llandaff Warriors

Feb 6th - Cup Week

GROUP A
Senghenydd v Trecenydd Snooker
Savoy v Canton Libs B
Cathays Cons v Canton Libs Z
GROUP B
Mackintosh v Llandaff Warriors
Rumney British Legion v Cuesaders
Fairwater Cons v Taff’s Well

Feb 13th

Savoy v Canton Libs B
Canton Libs Z v Cathays Cons
Rumney British Legion v Cuesaders
Mackintosh v Fairwater Cons
Senghenydd v Trecenydd Snooker
Llandaff Warriors v Taff’s Well

Feb 20th

Canton Libs B v Canton Libs Z
Cathays Cons v Rumney British Legion
Cuesaders v Mackintosh
Trecenydd Snooker v Savoy
Llandaff Warriors v Senghenydd
Taff’s Well v Fairwater Cons

Feb 27th

Rumney British Legion v Canton Libs B
Mackintosh v Cathays Cons
Fairwater Cons v Cuesaders
Canton Libs Z v Trecenydd Snooker
Savoy v Llandaff Warriors
Senghenydd v Taff’s Well

Mar 5th - Cup Week

CUP SEMI-FINALS
v
v
PLATE SEMI-FINALS
v
v

Mar 12th - Cup Week

CUP SEMI-FINALS
v
v
PLATE SEMI-FINALS
v
v

Mar 19th

Canton Libs B v Mackintosh
Cathays Cons v Fairwater Cons
Taff’s Well v Cuesaders
Trecenydd Snooker v Rumney British Legion
Llandaff Warriors v Canton Libs Z
Senghenydd v Savoy

Mar 26th

Fairwater Cons v Canton Libs B
Cuesaders v Cathays Cons
Mackintosh v Trecenydd Snooker
Rumney British Legion v Llandaff Warriors
Canton Libs Z v Senghenydd
Savoy v Taff’s Well

Apr 2nd

Canton Libs B v Cuesaders
Taff’s Well v Cathays Cons
Trecenydd Snooker v Fairwater Cons
Llandaff Warriors v Mackintosh
Senghenydd v Rumney British Legion
Savoy v Canton Libs Z

Apr 9th

Cathays Cons v Canton Libs B
Cuesaders v Trecenydd Snooker
Fairwater Cons v Llandaff Warriors
Mackintosh v Senghenydd
Rumney British Legion v Savoy
Canton Libs Z v Taff’s Well

Apr 16th - Plate Final

v
v

Apr 23rd - Cup Final

v
v
v
v
v
v

Apr 30th

CDSA SNOOKER SHOOT-OUT
v
v
v
v
v

PosPlayerTeamBreak(s)
1Dylan Emery Trecenydd Snooker127, 89c, 57
2Steffan DaviesFairwater Cons69*
3Richard HumphriesCanton Libs Z64, 52
4Simon ParkerMackintosh61
5Jason HewittMackintosh60, 50, 47, 45
=Darren GillCathays Cons60
7Mark BennettSavoy56
8Dan BridleSenghenydd52
9Terry GarlandFairwater Cons46
10Clive MarshMackintosh44
=Sam ThomasSavoy44, 43, 35
12Ben GriffithsFairwater Cons40
13Graeme PranceCuesaders38
14Lee GreeningSavoy37
=Mike WattsLlandaff Warriors37
16James FaceyCanton Libs B36
=Santinder SinghLlandaff Warriors36
=Ed TophamCanton Libs B36
* Cup Match

Notes on breaks table:

1. Breaks of 35 or above submitted with match results are included. 2. The breaks are shown in order of the highest break. 3. Only all 50 breaks are shown, below 50 only the highest is shown..

PosPlayerTeamPldWon%
1Jason HewittMackintosh77100
2Sam ThomasSavoy66100
3Ronnie AllenMackintosh7686
=Mark BennettSavoy7686
=Steve FlanaganFairwater Cons7686
6Ben GriffithsFairwater Cons55100
=Luke PitmanFairwater Cons55100
=Mike RathkeyCathays Cons55100
9John HicksCathays Cons6583
10Dave EarlsCathays Cons7571
=Dylan EmeryTrecenydd Snooker7571
=Kyle PattersonSavoy7571
=Santinder SinghLlandaff Warriors 7571
=Jason VealLlandaff Warriors7571
Notes on rankings: 1. Players are ranked according to most wins, then overall percentage. 2. Excludes missing results which were not provided by teams.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Yahoo! Buzz
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks