League Table, 2023/24

Premier LeaguePlayedWonPtsForm^
1Fairwater Cons Mack151262WLWWWWWWLLWWWWW
2Fairwater Cons151053WLWLWWLWWWLLWW
3Taff's Well15951LWWWWLLWLWWLWWL
4RBL Warriors15948LWLWWWLWLWLWWLW
5Canton Libs15744WWLWLWLWWWLLLLL
Division OnePlayedWonPtsForm^
1Mackintosh Snooker15745WLLLWWWLWLLLLWW
2Caerphilly Cons*15842LWLWLWLWLWWWLW
3The Cons15742WLWLLLLLWLWWWWL
4Rumney British Legion15533LLLLWWLLWLWWLLL
5Roath Cons15124LLLLLWLLLLLLLLL
*deducted 6 points

 

^Form shows most recent results on the right
  Fixtures and results
Use the league WhatsApp group to submit results. Alternatively please text or email new player registrations and results (including player wins and losses for the player rankings) to James Llewellyn on 07792 101998 or jamesllew@yahoo.co.uk

Sept 14th

Canton Libs v Bye  
Rumney British Legion 2v3 Fairwater Cons  
Fairwater Cons Mack 3v2 RBL Warriors  
The Cons 3v2 Taff’s Well  
Mackintosh Snooker w/o v Caerphilly Cons  
Roath Cons v Bye  

Sep 21st

Caerphilly Cons 3v2 The Cons  
Taff’s Well 3v2 Fairwater Cons Mack  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Rumney British Legion  
Fairwater Cons 2v3 Canton Libs  
Bye v Roath Cons  
Mackintosh Snooker v Bye  

Sep 28th

Roath Cons 2v3 Fairwater Cons  
Canton Libs 3v2 RBL Warriors  
Rumney British Legion 1v4 Taff’s Well  
Fairwater Cons Mack 4v1 Caerphilly Cons  
The Cons 4v1 Mackintosh Snooker  

Oct 5th

Mackintosh Snooker 1v4 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Caerphilly Cons 4v1 Rumney British Legion  
Taff’s Well 3v2 Canton Libs  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Roath Cons  
Fairwater Cons v Bye  
The Cons v Bye  

Oct 12th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

GROUP A  
Mackintosh Snooker 4v1 Caerphilly Cons  
The Cons 2v3 Rumney British Legion  
Canton Libs v Bye  
GROUP B  
Roath Cons 0v5 Taff’s Well  
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Fairwater Cons Mack  
RBL Warriors v Bye  

Oct 19th

Roath Cons 1v4 Taff’s Well  
Canton Libs 4v1 Caerphilly Cons  
Rumney British Legion 3v2 Mackintosh Snooker  
Fairwater Cons Mack 3v2 The Cons  
RBL Warriors v Bye  
Fairwater Cons v Bye  

Oct 26th

The Cons 2v3 Rumney British Legion  
Mackintosh Snooker 3v2 Canton Libs  
Roath Cons 1v4 Caerphilly Cons  
Taff’s Well v Bye  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Fairwater Cons  
Fairwater Cons Mack v Bye  

Nov 2nd

Roath Cons 1v4 Mackintosh Snooker  
Canton Libs 4v1 The Cons  
Rumney British Legion 1v4 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Taff’s Well  
RBL Warriors v Bye  
Caerphilly Cons v Bye  

Nov 9th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

GROUP A  
Rumney British Legion 4v1 Mackintosh Snooker  
Caerphilly Cons 4v1 Canton Libs  
The Cons v Bye  
GROUP B  
Fairwater Cons Mack 3v2 Roath Cons  
Taff’s Well 3v2 RBL Warriors  
Fairwater Cons v Bye  

Nov 16th

Fairwater Cons Mack 3v2 Canton Libs  
The Cons 2v3 Roath Cons  
Mackintosh Snooker v Bye  
Caerphilly Cons 2v3 Fairwater Cons  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Taff’s Well  
Rumney British Legion v Bye  

Nov 23rd

Roath Cons 1v4 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Canton Libs 4v1 Rumney British Legion  
RBL Warriors 1v4 Caerphilly Cons  
Fairwater Cons 2v3 Mackintosh Snooker  
The Cons v Bye  
Taff’s Well v Bye  

Nov 30th

Rumney British Legion 3v2 Roath Cons  
The Cons 1v4 Fairwater Cons  
Mackintosh Snooker 1v4 RBL Warriors  
Caerphilly Cons 2v3 Taff’s Well  
Fairwater Cons Mack v Bye  
Canton Libs v Bye  

Dec 7th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

GROUP A  
Canton Libs 2v3 Rumney British Legion  
Mackintosh Snooker 3v2 The Cons  
Caerphilly Cons v Bye  
GROUP B  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Roath Cons 3v2 Fairwater Cons  
Taff’s Well v Bye  

Dec 14th

Roath Cons 2v3 Canton Libs  
Taff’s Well 2v3 Mackintosh Snooker  
RBL Warriors 2v3 The Cons  
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Rumney British Legion v Bye  
Caerphilly Cons v Bye  

Jan 4th

Canton Libs 3v2 Roath Cons  
Caerphilly Cons 4v1 Mackintosh Snooker  
Taff’s Well 4v1 The Cons  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Fairwater Cons 5v0 Rumney British Legion  

Jan 11th

Rumney British Legion 3v2 Canton Libs  
Fairwater Cons Mack 3v2 Fairwater Cons  
The Cons 3v2 RBL Warriors  
Mackintosh Snooker 2v3 Taff’s Well  
Caerphilly Cons 4v1 Roath Cons  

Jan 18th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

GROUP A  
The Cons 2v3 Canton Libs  
Rumney British Legion 3v2 Caerphilly Cons  
Mackintosh Snooker v Bye  
GROUP B  
Fairwater Cons 3v2 RBL Warriors  
Fairwater Cons Mack 4v1 Taff’s Well  
Roath Cons v Bye  

Jan 25th

Roath Cons 1v4 Rumney British Legion  
Canton Libs 2v3 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Taff’s Well 1v4 Caerphilly Cons  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Mackintosh Snooker  
Fairwater Cons 2v3 The Cons  

Feb 1st

Fairwater Cons Mack 4v1 Rumney British Legion  
The Cons 4v1 Canton Libs  
Mackintosh Snooker 2v3 Fairwater Cons  
Caerphilly Cons 1v4 RBL Warriors  
Taff’s Well 3v2 Roath Cons  

Feb 8th

Fairwater Cons Mack 5v0 Roath Cons  
Canton Libs 1v4 Mackintosh Snooker  
Rumney British Legion 2v3 The Cons  
Taff’s Well 4v1 RBL Warriors  
Fairwater Cons 3v2 Caerphilly Cons  

Feb 15th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

GROUP A  
Caerphilly Cons 2v3 The Cons  
Canton Libs 2v3 Mackintosh Snooker  
Rumney British Legion v Bye  
GROUP B  
Taff’s Well 3v2 Fairwater Cons  
RBL Warriors 3v2 Roath Cons  
Fairwater Cons Mack v Bye  

Feb 22nd

Roath Cons 2v3 RBL Warriors  
The Cons 1v4 Fairwater Cons Mack  
Mackintosh Snooker 4v1 Rumney British Legion  
Caerphilly Cons 4v1 Canton Libs  
Taff’s Well 2v3 Fairwater Cons  

Feb 29th

Roath Cons v The Cons  
Canton Libs v Taff’s Well  
Rumney British Legion v Caerphilly Cons  
Fairwater Cons Mack v Mackintosh Snooker  
Fairwater Cons v RBL Warriors  

Mar 7th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy Semi-Finals First Leg

Malcolm Keenor  
Fairwater Cons Mack v Rumney British Legion  
Mackintosh Snooker v Taff’s Well  
CDSA Plate  
RBL Warriors v The Cons  
Caerphilly Cons v Fairwater Cons  

Mar 14th

Mackintosh Snooker v The Cons  
Caerphilly Cons v Fairwater Cons Mack  
Taff’s Well v Rumney British Legion  
RBL Warriors v Canton Libs  
Fairwater Cons v Roath Cons  

Mar 21st

Canton Libs v Fairwater Cons  
Rumney British Legion v RBL Warriors  
Fairwater Cons Mack v Taff’s Well  
The Cons v Caerphilly Cons  
Mackintosh Snooker v Roath Cons  

Mar 28th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy Semi-Finals Second Leg

Malcolm Keenor  
Rumney British Legion v Fairwater Cons Mack  
Taff’s Well v Mackintosh Snooker  
CDSA Plate  
The Cons v RBL Warriors  
Fairwater Cons v Caerphilly Cons  

Apr 4th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy/CDSA Plate Finals

v  
v  

Apr 11th - Competition Finals

v  
v  

Apr 18th - Competition Finals

v  
v  

Apr 25th - Competition Finals

v  
v  

May 3rd - Competition Finals

v  
v  
PlayerTeamBreaks
1Nural KhanRBL Warriors101c, 55, 41, 36, (48)
2Steffan DaviesFairwater Cons91 (42)
3Alan HurleyFairwater Cons Mack82*, 78
4Rob HayesTaff's Well76, 36
5Jason HewettFairwater Cons Mack66, 52, 46, 42*, 40, 38, 38, 38*, 36, 35, (50, 48, 47, 47, 42, 38, 35)
6Brian ReesFairwater Cons Mack64, 48, 35
7Luke HainesCanton Libs60, 37 (78, 35)
=Rob McKennaFairwater Cons60, 58
9Ed TophamCanton Libs58
10James FaceyCanton Libs52, 38
=Allan MorganCaerphilly Cons52
12Jimmy LlewellynTaff's Well50, 44
13Rhys CarpenterTaff's Well49
14Khurram KhanFairwater Cons Mack46, (56)
=Ian PurnellTaff's Well46, 39
=Declan O'CallaghanCanton Libs46
17Paul ChichesterRumney British Legion41, 41
18Ryan BowgenThe Cons40, (38)
=Twm Sion JonesFairwater Cons40
20Dan BridleCaerphilly Cons38
21Justin BehnanRumney British Legion37
Sam ThomasFairwater Cons(55, 36)
Clive MarshRoath Cons(50, 40, 38)
Jacob BoyleFairwater Cons Mack(48)
 

Notes on breaks table:

1. Breaks of 35 or above submitted with match results are included. 2. Breaks made in cup matches have an asterix. 3. Competition breaks are shown in brackets.

PosPlayerTeamPlayedWon%
1Jason HewettFairwater Cons Mack141393
2Dan BridleCaerphilly Cons1111100
3Nural KhanRBL Warriors121192
4Steffan DaviesFairwater Cons141179
=Khurram KhanFairwater Cons Mack141177
6Paul ChichesterRumney British Legion141071
=James FaceyCanton Libs141071
8Rob McKennaFairwater Cons10990
9Rob HayesTaff's Well11982
10Mike PardoeCaerphilly Cons12975
11Ed TophamCanton Libs10880
=Dave EarlsThe Cons10880
13Nathan DunneMackintosh Snooker13862
=Terry GarlandFairwater Cons13862
=Clive MarshRoath Cons13862
=Ian PurnellTaff's Well13862
=Brian ReesFairwater Cons Mack13862
18Lee CornockRoath Cons14857
=Alan HurleyFairwater Cons Mack14857
20Rhys CarpenterTaff's Well12758
=Jimmy LlewellynTaff's Well12758
=Ciaran PaulCaerphilly Cons12758
 
Notes on rankings: 1. Players are ranked according to most wins, then overall percentage. 2. Excludes missing results which were not provided by teams.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email