Premier League and Division One, 2017/18

 

 Premier LeaguePWonPts     Form^
1Savoy2421104WWWWWWLLWW
2Taff's Well B241996WWLWWWWWLW
3Senghenydd241891WLWLLWWWWW
4Mackintosh 241590LWWWLLWWWW
5Cuesaders241784WWWWLLWLWL
6Canton Libs A241282LWWLWLLLLW
7Taff's Well A 241273WWLWLWLWWL

 Division OnePWonPts     Form^
1Cathays Cons 241479LLWWWWLWLW
2Canton Libs Z241171LLLLWWWWWL
3Canton Libs B 241067LWWLLWWLLL
4Park Club24444LLWLWLLLLLW
5Rumney British Legion 24439WLLLLLLLLL
6Mackies Lost Boys24016LLLLLLLLLL
^Form shows most recent results on the right
Fixtures and results
A full list of fixtures for your club noticeboard is available for download here: fixtures1718.docx. Use the online form here to submit results.Alternatively please text or email new player registrations and results (including player wins and losses for the player rankings) to James Llewellyn on 07792 101998 or jamesllew@yahoo.co.uk

Sept 14th

Canton Libs Z v BYE
Mackintosh 5 v 0 Savoy
Canton Libs B 2 v 3 Cathays Cons
Rumney BL 0 v 5 Taffs Well B
Taffs Well A 1 v 4 Senghenydd
Cuesaders 4 v 1 Mackies Lost Boys
Canton Libs A 5 v 0 Park Club

Sept 21st

Savoy 4 v 1 Canton Libs Z
Cathays Cons 2 v 3 Mackintosh
Taff’s Well B 4 v 1 Canton Libs B
Senghenydd 3 v 2 Rumney British Legion
Mackies Lost Boys 1 v 4 Taff’s Well A
Park Club 1 v 4 Cuesaders
Canton Libs A v BYE

Sept 28th

Canton Libs Z 2 v 3 Cathays Cons
Mackintosh 2 v 3 Taff’s Well B
Canton Libs B 1 v 4 Senghenydd
Rumney British Legion 5 v 0 Mackies Lost Boys
Taff’s Well A 4 v 1 Park Club
Cuesaders 1 v 4 Canton Libs A
Savoy v BYE

Oct 5th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

Canton Libs Z WON (20) v Senghenydd (10)
Bye v Canton Libs A (0)
Canton Libs B WON (20) v Rumney British Legion (25)
Bye v Cathays Cons (15)
Savoy WON (0) v Cuesaders (15)
Mackintosh WON (0) v Park Club (25)
Bye v Taff’s Well B (0)
Taff’s Well A W/O (15) v Mackies Lost Boys (35)

Oct 12th

Taff’s Well B 3 v 2 Canton Libs Z
Senghenydd 3 v 2 Mackintosh
Mackies Lost Boys 0 v 5 Canton Libs B
Park Club 2 v 3 Rumney British Legion
Canton Libs A 2 v 3 Taff’s Well A
Cathays Cons 2 v 3 Savoy
Cuesaders v BYE

Oct 19th

Canton Libs Z 1 v 4 Senghenydd
Mackintosh 4 v 1 Mackies Lost Boys
Canton Libs B 3 v 2 Park Club
Rumney British Legion 1 v 4 Canton Lib A
Taff’s Well A 2 v 3 Cuesaders
Savoy 4 v 1 Taff’s Well B
Cathays Cons v BYE

Oct 26th

Mackies Lost Boys 0 v 5 Canton Libs Z
Park Club 1 v 4 Mackintosh
Canton Libs A 3 v 2 Canton Libs B
Cuesaders 3 v 2 Rumney British Legion
Taff’s Well B 3 v 2 Cathays Cons
Senghenydd 2 v 3 Savoy
Taff’s Well A v BYE

Nov 2nd

Canton Libs Z 3 v 2 Park Club
Mackintosh 1 v 4 Canton Libs A
Canton Libs B 3 v 2 Cuesaders
Rumney British Legion 3 v 2 Taff’s Well A
Savoy 5 v 0 Mackies Lost Boys
Cathays Cons 2 v 3 Senghenydd
Taff’s Well B v BYE

Nov 9th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

Savoy v Mackintosh WON
Canton Libs Z WON v Taff’s Well B
Canton Libs A WON v Canton Libs B
Taff’s Well A WON v Cathays Cons
Mackies Lost Boys WON v Park Club
Rumney British Legion WON v Senghenydd
Cuesaders v Bye

Nov 16th

Canton Libs A 3 v 2 Canton Libs Z
Cuesaders 3 v 2 Mackintosh
Taff’s Well A 3 v 2 Canton Libs B
Park Club 2 v 3 Savoy
Mackies Lost Boys 2 v 3 Cathays Cons
Senghenydd 2 v 3 Taff’s Well B
Rumney British Legion v BYE

Nov 23rd

Canton Libs Z 2 v 3 Cuesaders
Mackintosh 3 v 2 Taff’s Well A
Canton Libs B 4 v 1 Rumney British Legion
Taff’s Well B 5 v 0 Mackies Lost Boys
Savoy 3 v 2 Canton Libs A
Cathays Cons 4 v 1 Park Club
Senghenydd v BYE

Nov 30th

Taff’s Well A 1 v 4 Canton Libs Z
Rumney British Legion 2 v 3 Mackintosh
Cuesaders 1 v 4 Savoy
Canton Libs A 1 v 4 Cathays Cons
Park Club 0 v 5 Taff’s Well B
Mackies Lost Boys 0 v 5 Senghenydd
Canton Libs B v BYE

Dec 7th

Canton Libs Z 4 v 1 Rumney British Legion
Mackintosh 5 v 0 Canton Libs B
Savoy 4 v 1 Taff’s Well A
Senghenydd 4 v 1 Park Club
Taff’s Well B 3 v 2 Canton Libs A
Cathays Cons 1 v 4 Cuesaders
Mackies Lost Boys v Bye

Dec 14th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

Mackintosh v Canton Libs Z WON
Taff’s Well B WON v Savoy
Canton Libs B v Taff’s Well A WON
Cathays Cons v Canton Libs A WON
Cuesaders W/O v Park Club
Rumney British Legion WON v Mackies Lost Boys
Senghenydd v Bye

Jan 4th

Canton Libs B 3 v 2 Canton Libs Z
Rumney British Legion 2 v 3 Savoy
Taff’s Well A 3 v 2 Cathays Cons
Cuesaders 4 v 1 Taff’s Well B
Canton Libs A 2 v 3 Senghenydd
Park Club 4 v 1 Mackies Lost Boys
Mackintosh v Bye

Jan 11th

Canton Libs Z 3 v 2 Mackintosh
Savoy 2 v 2 Canton Libs B
Cathays Cons 5 v 0 Rumney British Legion
Taff’s Well B 3 v 2 Taff’s Well A
Senghenydd 2 v 3 Cuesaders
Mackies Lost Boys 0 v 5 Canton Libs A
Park Club v Bye

Jan 18th

Canton Libs Z v Bye
Savoy 4 v 1 Mackintosh
Cathays Cons 4 v 1 Canton Libs B
Taff’s Well B 5 v 0 Rumney British Legion
Senghenydd 3 v 2 Taff’s Well A
Mackies Lost Boys 0 v 5 Cuesaders
Park Club 0 v 5 Canton Libs A

Jan 25th

Canton Lib Z 1 v 4 Savoy
Mackintosh 5 v 0 Cathays Cons
Canton Libs B 4 v 1 Taff’s Well B
Rumney British Legion 1 v 4 Senghenydd
Taff’s Well A 3 v 2 Mackies Lost Boys
Cuesaders 3 v 2 Park Club
Canton Libs A v Bye

Feb 1st - Malcolm Keenor Trophy

Savoy v Canton Libs Z WON
Mackintosh WON v Taff’s Well B
Canton Libs A v Taff’s Well A WON
Canton Libs B W/O v Cathays Cons
Park Club WON v Senghenydd
Cuesaders v Mackies Lost Boys WON
Rumney British Legion v Bye

Feb 8th

Cathays Cons 1 v 4 Canton Libs Z
Taff’s Well B 3 v 2 Mackintosh
Senghenydd 3 v 2 Canton Libs B
Mackies Lost Boys 2 v 3 Rumney British Legion
Park Club 2 v 3 Taff’s Well A
Canton Libs A 2 v 3 Cuesaders
Savoy v Bye

Feb 15th

Canton Libs Z 0 v 5 Taff’s Well B
Mackintosh 4 v 1 Senghenydd
Canton Libs B 4 v 1 Mackies Lost Boys
Rumney British Legion 2 v 3 Park Club
Taff’s Well A 3 v 2 Canton Libs A
Savoy 4 v 1 Cathays Cons
Cuesaders v Bye

Feb 22nd

Senghenydd 3 v 2 Canton Libs Z
Mackies Lost Boys 1 v 4 Mackintosh
Park Club 1 v 4 Canton Libs B
Canton Libs A 5 v 0 Rumney British Legion
Cuesaders 3 v 2 Taff’s Well A
Taff’s Well B 1 v 4 Savoy
Cathays Cons v Bye

Mar 1st

Canton Lib Z P v P Mackies Lost Boys
Mackintosh P v P Park Club
Canton Libs B 1 v 4 Canton Libs A
Rumney British Legion P v P Cuesaders
Cathays Cons P v P Taff’s Well B
Savoy P v P Senghenydd
Taff’s Well A v Bye

Mar 8th - Malcolm Keenor Trophy Semi-Finals

Canton Libs Z v WON Canton Libs A
Taff’s Well A WON v Mackintosh
Park Club WON v Rumney British Legion
Senghenydd v WON Cuesaders
Mackies Lost Boys v Bye

Mar 15th

Park Club 3 v 2 Canton Libs Z
Canton Libs A 2 v 3 Mackintosh
Cuesaders 3 v 2 Canton Libs B
Taff’s Well A 5 v 0 Rumney British Legion
Senghenydd 2 v 3 Cathays Cons
Mackies Lost Boys 0 v 5 Savoy
Taff’s Well B v Bye

Mar 22nd

Canton Lib Z 2 v 3 Canton Libs A
Mackintosh 2 v 3 Cuesaders
Canton Libs B 3 v 2 Taff’s Well A
Taff’s Well B 4 v 1 Senghenydd
Cathays Cons 5 v 0 Mackies Lost Boys
Savoy 3 v 2 Park Club
Rumney British Legion v Bye

Mar 29th

Cuesaders 2 v 3 Canton Libs Z
Taff’s Well A 3 v 2 Mackintosh
Rumney British Legion 1 v 4 Canton Libs B
Canton Libs A 1 v 4 Savoy
Park Club 1 v 4 Cathays Cons
Mackies Lost Boys 1 v 4 Taff’s Well B
Senghenydd v Bye

Apr 5th

Canton Lib Z 3 v 2 Taff’s Well A
Mackintosh 5 v 0 Rumney British Legion
Savoy 4 v 1 Cuesaders
Cathays Cons 4 v 1 Canton Libs A
Taff’s Well B 3 v 2 Park Club
Senghenydd 5 v 0 Mackies Lost Boys
Canton Libs B v Bye

Apr 12th

Canton Libs Z 4 v 1 Mackies Lost Boys
Mackintosh 4 v 1 Park Club
Rumney British Legion 2 v 3 Cuesaders
Cathays Cons 2 v 3 Taff’s Well B
Savoy 2 v 3 Senghenydd
Taff’s Well A v Bye

Apr 19th

Rumney British Legion 2 v 3 Canton Libs Z
Canton Libs B 2 v 3 Mackintosh
Taff’s Well A 4 v 1 Savoy
Cuesaders 1 v 4 Cathays Cons
Canton Libs A 2 v 3 Taff’s Well B
Park Club 2 v 3 Senghenydd
Mackies Lost Boys v Bye

Apr 26th

Canton Lib Z 4 v 1 Canton Libs B
Savoy 5 v 0 Rumney British Legion
Cathays Cons 2 v 3 Taff’s Well A
Taff’s Well B 2 v 3 Cuesaders
Senghenydd 3 v 2 Canton Libs A
Mackies Lost Boys 1 v 4 Park Club
Mackintosh v Bye

May 3rd

Mackintosh 4 v 1 Canton Libs Z
Canton Libs B 1 v 4 Savoy
Rumney British Legion 2 v 3 Cathays Cons
Taff’s Well A 1 v 4 Taff’s Well B
Cuesaders 2 v 3 Senghenydd
Canton Libs A 4 v 1 Mackies Lost Boys
Park Club v Bye

May 10th - Cardiff Handicap Singles Final & Plate Fixtures

Senghenydd v Mackies Lost Boys WON
Cuesaders WON v Rumney British Legion

May 17th - Cardiff Open Singles & Cardiff Handicap Pairs

v
v
v
v
v
v
v

May 24th - Plate Final & Cardiff Open Pairs

v
v
v
v
v
v
v

May 31st - Malcolm Keenor Trophy Final

Canton Libs A v Taff’s Well A
PosPlayerTeamBreak(s)
1Ryan Rowlands Savoy119, 71, 63, 46
2Kishan Hirani Canton Libs A114*, 101, 82* 78, 65, 65, 63, 41, 40
3Jason HewittMackintosh 73, 69, 68, 60, 57, 48, 48, 46, 45, 40
4Twm Sion JonesCanton Libs A66*
5Mike BoucherSenghenydd 64
=Tom DavieSavoy64
7Alan HurleyMackintosh62, 47, 42
8Ed TophamCanton Libs A60
9Ralph WelchCanton Libs Z 58
10Paul ChicesterCanton Libs Z56
11Rob Richards Canton Libs Z55
12Suraj Singh Taff's Well A 54, 53, 50, 49, 44*
13Steffan DaviesTaff's Well A52, 44, 43
14Adrian PoynterPark Club50*
=Spencer SymmonsMackintosh50
16Tony ChickCanton Libs B 49
17Kevin Davies Cathays Cons46
18Darren GillCathays Cons45
19Graham JenkinsCuesaders 44
20John MooreMackintosh42
=Alex Radford Park Club 42
22Rhys Carpenter Taff's Well B 41
23Rob HayesTaff's Well B 40
* denotes cup match

Notes on breaks table:

1. Breaks of 35 or above submitted with match results are included. 2. The breaks are shown in order of the highest break. 3. Only all 50 breaks are shown, below 50 only the highest is shown..

PosPlayerTeamPldWon%
1Jason HewittMackintosh232191
2Mark BennettSavoy232087
3Tom CrossTaff's Well B242083
=Steffan DaviesTaff's Well A242083
5Kevin BrownTaff's Well B241771
6Kishan Hirani Canton Libs A 181689
7Rhys CarpenterTaff's Well B221464
Notes on rankings: 1. Players are ranked according to most wins, then overall percentage. 2. Excludes missing results which were not provided by teams.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Yahoo! Buzz
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks