Days left to submit competition entries:

days
0
-1
hours
0
-9
minutes
-1
-1
seconds
-1
-1

Tuesday League, 2011/12

 
 
Played
Won
Points     
Form^
1Fairwater Cons241990WWWWLW
2Penarth British Legion241786WWLWLW
3Trecenydd 'A'241482WWWWWW
4County Cons241477WWLLWW
5Penarth Road SC24967LWLLLW
6=Savoy Snooker**24963LLLLLL
6=University24963LWWLLL
8Mackintosh Sports**241055LWLWWL
9Wellington Rileys***24741LLLWLL
10Taffs Well*000WLLLLL

*** deducted 12 points for failing to show for 2 matches
** deducted 6 points for failing to show for a match
* resigned from Tuesday League Jan 17th. All previous matches removed from the records.

^Form shows most recent results on the right

Fairwater Cons, Tuesday League champions, 2011/12

Fixtures and results

Please note that Taff’s Well resigned from Tuesday League on Jan 17th and therefore in following weeks their opponents received a BYE

Sept 20th

Trec 3-2 Riley’s
Mackintosh 2-3 Fairwater
Taffs Well 2-3 University K.Jones 37
PenarthBL 3-2 Savoy Tomkins 33
PenarthRd 1-4 County

Sept 27th

Fairwater 3-2 Trec Davies 40
Taffs Well 0-5 Mackintosh
Savoy 4-1 University Chung 30
County 4-1 PenarthBL Llewellyn 38, Brown 32,30
Riley’s 2-3 PenarthRd Thomas 39

Oct 4th

Trec 4-1 Taffs Well
Mackintosh 3-2 Savoy Prance 40, Symmons 36
University 3-2 County Brown 37
PenarthBL 4-1 PenarthRd Tomkins 50, Thomas 34
Fairwater 4-1 Riley’s

Oct 11th

Savoy 4-1 Trec
County 4-1 Mackintosh
PenarthRd 4-1 University Rowlands 74, Thomas 37
Riley’s 4-1 PenarthBL
Taffs Well 0-5 Fairwater

Oct 18th

Trec 3-2 County Cole 35
Mackintosh 2-3 PenarthRd Hewitt 45
PenarthBL 4-1 University Tomkins 42
Fairwater 3-2 Savoy
Taffs Well 1-4 Riley’s Virgin 55

Oct 25th

PenarthRd 2-3 Trec Dobson 51
Riley’s 3-2 University
PenarthBL 3-2 Mackintosh Symmons 40
County 2-3 Fairwater Thomas 40
Savoy 5-0* Taffs Well TW failed to show

Nov 1st

Trec 2-3 PenarthBL
Mackintosh 4-1 University Symmons
Fairwater 3-2 PenarthRd Furnish 46, S.Thomas 37
Savoy 3-2 Riley’s
Taffs Well 0-5 County Brown 79, Hayes 35

Nov 8th

University 3-2 Trec
Riley’s 4-1 Mackintosh
PenarthBL 4-1 Fairwater Squire 42
PenarthRd 3-2 Taffs Well Rowlands 63
County 3-2 Savoy Bennett 101

Nov 15th

Trec 2-3 Mackintosh
County 1-4 Riley’s
Fairwater 4-1 University
Taffs Well 3-2 PenarthBL
Savoy 3-2 PenarthRd Rowlands 55

Nov 22nd

Nov 29th

Riley’s 2-3 Trec
Fairwater 5-0 Mackintosh Hirani 61
University 4-1 Taffs Well
Savoy 1-4 PenarthBL Bennett 87, Bailey 44
County v PenarthRd

Dec 6th

Trec 2-3 Fairwater Dobson 40
Mackintosh 5-0 Taffs Well
University 3-2 Savoy
PenarthBL 2-3 County Tomkins 36
PenarthRd 2-3 Riley’s

Dec 13th

Taffs Well 2-3 Trec
Savoy 5-0 Mackintosh
County 2-3 University Brookes 42
PenarthRd 2-3 PenarthBL Tomkins 32
Riley’s 2-3 Fairwater

Dec 20th

Jan 3rd

Trec 3-2 Savoy
Mackintosh 0-5 County Symmons 41
University 2-3 PenarthRd Thomas 49
PenarthBL 3-2 Riley’s Tomkins 32
Fairwater 5-0 Taffs Well Hirani 36

Jan 10th

County 3-2 Trec Jenkins 32
PenarthRd 4-1 Mackintosh Thomas 53
University 2-3 PenarthBL
Savoy 4-1 Fairwater Bennett 98
Riley’s 5-0 Taffs Well TW conceded match

Jan 17th

Trec 3-2 PenarthRd Thomas 33, 43
University 4-1 Riley’s
Mackintosh 1-4 PenarthBL
Fairwater 3-2 County
BYE v Savoy

Jan 24th

PenarthBL 3-2 Trec Morris 32, Dobson 32
University 4-1 Mackintosh
PenarthRd 2-3 Fairwater Furnish 59
Riley’s 3-2 Savoy
County v BYE

Jan 31st

Trec 4-1 University R.Carpenter 54
Mackintosh 4-1 Riley’s
Fairwater 3-2 PenarthBL Hirani 48, Tomkins 32
BYE v PenarthRd
Savoy 5-0 County

Feb 7th

Mackintosh 4-1 Trec
Riley’s 2-3 County
University 3-2 Fairwater
PenarthBL v BYE
PenarthRd 2-3 Savoy

Feb 14th

Team Knockout Cup
Semi-Finals

Feb 21st

Trec 5-0 Riley’s
Mackintosh 4-1 Fairwater Hewitt 65
University v Bye
PenarthBL 4-1 Savoy Cooke 30
PenarthRd 3-2 County

Feb 28th

Fairwater 3-2 Trec Hirani 59
BYE v Mackintosh
Savoy 4-1 University R.Carpenter 54, Borde 32
County 4-1 PenarthBL Tomkins 40
Riley’s 0-5 PenarthRd Thomas 57

March 6th

Trec v BYE
Mackintosh 3-2 Savoy Bennett 67
University 2-3 County Green 50
PenarthBL 4-1 PenarthRd Squire 47
Fairwater 5-0 Riley’s Rileys no-show

March 13th

Savoy 2-3 Trec Bennett 104
County 3-2 Mackintosh Brown 67, Symmons 46
PenarthRd 3-2 University
Riley’s 1-4 PenarthBL
BYE v Fairwater

March 20th

Trec 5-0 County
Mackintosh 3-2 PenarthRd Hewitt 56
University 4-1 PenarthBL Squire 34, R.Carpenter 30
Fairwater 4-1 Savoy Garland 50
BYE v Riley’s

March 27th

PenarthRd 2-3 Trec Wicks 69
Riley’s 0-5 University
PenarthBL 4-1 Mackintosh
County 2-3 Fairwater Garland 53
Savoy v BYE

April 3rd

Trec 4-1 PenarthBL Dobson 41
Mackintosh 4-1 University
Fairwater 3-2 PenarthRd
Savoy 0-5 Riley’s Savoy forfeited
BYE v County

April 10th

University 2-3 Trec
Riley’s 0-5 Mackintosh Rileys noshow
PenarthBL 3-2 Fairwater Squire 31, Garland 31
PenarthRd v BYE
County 3-2 Savoy

April 17th

Trec v Mackintosh
County v Riley’s
Fairwater v University
BYE v PenarthBL
Savoy v PenarthRd

April 24th

Team Knockout Cup Finals
Venue TBA

 
Player
Team
Break(s)
1Mark BennettSavoy Snooker104, 101, 98, 87, 67
2Kevin BrownCounty Cons79, 67
3Ryan RowlandsPenarth Road74, 63, 52
4Shaun WicksTrecenydd69
5Kishan HiraniFairwater Cons61, 59
6Travis FurnishFairwater Cons59
7Sam ThomasPenarth Road57, 53
8Jason HewittMackintosh56
9=Shane VirginRileys Wellington55, 52
9=Spencer SymmonsMackintosh55
Rhys CarpenterUniversity54 (twice)
Terry GarlandFairwater Cons53. 50
John DobsonTrecenydd51
14=Mark GreenUniversity50
14=Neil TomkinsPenarth BL50
Alun SquirePenarth BL47
Travis FurnishFairwater Cons46
Graham BaileySavoy44
Layton BrookesUniversity42
20=Gerwyn DaviesTrecenydd40
20=Graeme PranceMackintosh40
20=Huw ThomasFairwater Cons40

Notes on breaks table:

1. Breaks of 40 or above submitted with match results are included.
2. The breaks are shown in order of the highest break.
3. Only all 50 breaks are shown, below 50 only the highest is shown..

 
Player
Team
Pld
Won
%
1Rhys CarpenterUniversity242083.3
2Neil TomkinsPenarth BL241979.2
3Mark BennettSavoy201890.0
4Tom CrossCounty Cons241770.8
5Ryan RowlandsPenarth Road211676.2
6Sam ThomasPenarth Road231669.6
7Terry GarlandFairwater Cons221568.2
8Shaun WicksTrecenydd201470.0
9John DobsonTrecenydd 'A'181372.1
10Macauley ColeTrecenydd 'A'221359.1
11Kishan HiraniFairwater Cons201260.0
12Kevin BrownCounty Cons221254.5
13Travis FurnishFairwater Cons161168.8
14Spencer SymmonsMackintosh181161.1
15=Jay MorrisPenarth BL201155.0
15=Alun SquirePenarth BL201155.0
17James LlewellynCounty Cons221150.0
18Chris RichardsPenarth Road231147.8
19Jason HewittMackintosh161062.5
20=Steve FlanaganFairwater Cons171058.8
20=Chris CrookesRileys Wellington171058.8
20=Shane Virgin Rileys Wellington171058.8
23Colin LaneSavoy181055.6
24Wayne BordeSavoy191052.6
25Jeff JenkinsTrecenydd 'A'221045.5
26Alan CookPenarth BL 14964.3
27=Mike HoweRileys Wellington12866.7
27=Kieran MaddenRileys Wellington12866.7
29Twm JonesFairwater Cons16850.0
30=Rupert TaylorUniversity20840.0
30=Craig HallPenarth BL20840.0
32Steve WellbelovedMackintosh22836.4
33=Alan MorganCounty Cons10770.0
33=Mark GreenUniversity10770.0
35Rob HayesCounty Cons16743.8
36James FaceyPenarth Road19736.8

Notes on rankings:

1. Players are ranked according to most wins,
then overall percentage.
2. Excludes matches against Taff’s Well
3. Currently includes players with 6 or more wins.

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Yahoo! Buzz
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks